SaNeter Awards

CATEGORIES & NOMINATIONS

 

1. New Age Science (Prst: Red Pill)


Solace 
Bro. Joel
Gano Grills

2. Nile Valley Center Education (Prst*Brother Reggie)


Mario beatty
Tdka Kilaminjaro
Anthony Browder


3. Best Moorish Teacher of the Year (Prst*Roy Bey)

Roy Bey
Alim Bey
Lord Abba
Sharif Bey

 

4. Black Psychologist Award

        Dr. Umar Johnson

        Dr. Yaya

Sister Nyah

5. Best Code Breaker of The Year(Prst*Syfy)

Red Pill / Blue Pill
Supa Nova 
The Wonder Twins


6. Mdu Ntr Scholar (Prst*Garfield)


Wudjau
Neter Neb
Jonathan Owens


7. Best Islamic Scholar (Prst*Tahaka Bey)


Wesley Muhammad


Performance By Cambatta


The Honorable Elijah Muhammad Award*
Minister Louis Farrakhan


8. Best Author of the Year (Prst* Dr. Anika)


KMT Press
Dr. Umar Johnson
Asar Imhotep -

9. Best Holistic Health and Wellness Teacher (Prst* Queen Afua)


Minister Enqi
KT The Arch Degree 
Chef Ahki

10. Best Revolutionary Political Activist (Prst*George Macon)


Brother Zeke (NED) 
Eye Empress Sekhmet 
Seville

3rd Performance Poem by Chris Woods


*The Herbert Harris Award*
The Real Black Atheist Ankhaket

11. STEM- Science Technology Engineering Math (Prst*Anhk )


Dr. Oya Ma’at 
Ngozi
Bro. Sinclair


12. Best Cultural Fashion and Design (Prst*Mel P)


Unapologetically Black
Phraonic 
Negast ( Tarik E.)

13. Top Hebrew Israelite Camp (Prst*Baba EVERYTIME)


ISUPK- Captain Tazaryarch
Sicarii - Guerilla Hebrew
Lions of Israel - Danyaahla

4th 
*Dr. John Henry Clarke Award*
Professor James Smalls

14. Best Influential Kemetic Teacher of the Year (Prst*Baba Heru)


Brother Jabari Osaze
Shakka Ahmose
Dr. Reggie

15. Top Debater of the Decade (Prst* King Simon)


Brother Polight
Dr. Ali Muhammad 
Sara Suten Seti

16. Top Hebrew Scholar of the Year (Prst*Guerilla Hebrew)


Zion Lexx
Divine Prospect 
The Mighty Hebrew

*The Dr. Jack Felder Award*
Brother Reggie Mabry


17. Best Documentary Film Producer (Prst* Nova )


Tariq Nasheed- Hidden Colors 
Rahiem Shabazz - Elementary Genocide 1 & 2
URBAN KRYPTONITE FILMS

18. Best Conscious Hip Hop Album of the Year [Male]


Cambatta & Black Magik
Brick the Foundation 
Tahir RBG


19. Law Order And Justice


Attorney Ikiesha Al Shabazz
Attorney Michael Warren
Attorney Malik Zulu Shabazz

*The Dr. Khalid Abdul Muhammad Award*
Malik Zulu Shabazz

20. Most Exciting Phd On African Studies (Prst* Reggie )


Dr. Farji
Dr. Greg Carr
Dr. Tyrene Wright


21. Cheikh Anti Diop Award: Best Research Scholar Team (Prst*Prof. James Smalls)


Kemetic Press 
NBK 
AmenRa Squad

The Ma’at Award
Queen Afua 

22. “Boots on the Ground” Award (Prst*Eye Empress)


General Hashar - 
Capt. Tazaryach - 
Hashim Nzina


*The Dr. Yusuf Ben Award*
Dr. Leonard Jeffries


23. Black Economic Empowerment Award (Prst*Seville)


Garfield Reid- Dagger Squad
Boyce Watkins - 
Bro Sutek -KSP2012 Beyond

24. Black Web News Media Award (Prst* Monika Lamb)


Underground Railroad 
The Advise Show
We The Gods



25. Best Youtube Information Channel (Prst* Solarmind)


6th Dynasty Media
TiTANS TV
Doggie Diamonds 

26. Best Battle Rap League


Smack - URL Tv